PRIVACY POLICY

LIABLE

In accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on Data Protection and the Organic Law 3/2018 on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, we inform you that personal data provided through the forms, as well as your email address, have been included in a treatment owned by EJES EXPANSIBLES EJEMATIC, S.L, [from now on EJEMATIC], with social address in C/ BRUSI, 48 – 08006 BARCELONA, NIF B66288176, Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona Volume 44301, Folio 80, Leaf B452130, Inscription 1ª, is the responsible for the use, management and operation of the Web site mentioned above.


E-mail ejematic@ejematic.com, in order to answer your questions and sending information related to the services offered by EJEMATIC
.


We inform you that the data can be treated with the purpose of providing information about our products and / or services by electronic channels. Your data may be subject to the development of profiles, in order to implement a loyalty plan according to the commercial relationship of the customer and make offers that are appropriate to their preferences. You may, at any time, refuse this type of communication by sending an e-mail to ejematic@ejematic.com and indicating in the subject line “REMOVE FROM DISTRIBUTION LIST“.

Likewise, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, porting and limitation by sending a letter enclosing a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent document to the following address: C/ BRUSI, 48 – 08006 BARCELONA or by sending it by e-mail to info@ejematic.com stating “DATA PROTECTION” in the subject line.

POLICY

EJEMATIC is highly sensitive to the protection of the data of the users of the services that access the website. Through this Privacy Policy users of ejematic.com are informed of the treatment and uses of the personal data collected on the website through additional information, so that they can decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the requested information.

SECURITY MEASURES

Finally, we inform you that EJEMATIC has adopted the adequate technical and organizational measures in the information system, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data stored, thus avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access; taking into account the state of the art, the application costs, and the nature, the scope, the context and the purposes of the treatment, as well as the risks of probability and severity variables associated with each of the treatments.

USER RIGHTS

The interested party of the personal data will be able to exercise the rights that assist him, in agreement with the General Regulation of Protection of Data and of the Organic Law 3/2018 of Protection of personal data and guarantee of the digital rights, which are:

A.- The right of access, may be exercised on an annual basis, except for accredited legitimate interest. When exercising this right, the interested party may choose the following systems for consulting the file:

– Send an e-mail to: info@ejematic.com 
– Written communication to: EJEMATIC, C/ BRUSI, 48 – 08006 BARCELONA

EJEMATIC, will proceed to notify its decision within one month. If it is in the affirmative, the interested party may access the referred information within 10 days after its notification.


B.- 
The rights of rectification and suppression may be exercised, in accordance with the following terms, whenever the interested party considers that the data collected in our processing is inaccurate, incomplete, inadequate or excessive. In this case, you may exercise them through any of the methods provided above.

EJEMATIC, will proceed to the rectification or deletion within 10 days of receipt of the request.

C.- The right to oppose may be exercised, in accordance with the following provisions, provided that the interested party wishes to oppose the processing of their personal data whether the data is processed lawfully for legitimate interest or consent related to advertising purposes.

D.- The right of transfer may be exercised, in accordance with the following provisions, whenever the interested party considers that the data collected in our processing must be returned to the owner of the data, or if necessary to a third party (data processor).

E.- The right to limiting the treatment may be exercised, previously the right to oppose the treatment of your data, and until the right to oppose is resolved, the treatment of the data is limited).

REGULATION CHANGE

EJEMATIC, reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or case law. Such changes will be communicated with the prior notice that is necessary on our website, without prejudice to claim the necessary consent of the affected when this is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Any doubt, question or comments that you may have in reference to the present policy, please do not hesitate to make an inquiry to: : ejematic@ejematic.com